Previously

Vente pas courante de janvier 2

Saturday 12 January 2019 at 10:30 am

  • download the results in PDF
  • contact Carine Sandon01 55 28 80 93 -

lot 181 Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Taureau, 1963

Lithographie sur papier signé dans la planche

64,5 x 49,5 cm

Valuation 400 / 600 €

Sold 698.50 €

(purchase commissions included)

Bibliography

> Heidi Weber, Le Corbusier. Das grafische Werk, Birkhäuser, 2004, p. 73