Previously

Vente pas courante de janvier 2

Saturday 12 January 2019 at 10:30 am

  • download the results in PDF
  • contact Carine Sandon01 55 28 80 93 -

lot 180 Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Je rêvais, 1960

Lithographie sur papier signé, daté et titré dans la planche

71 x 103 cm

Valuation 800 / 1 200 €

Sold 2 349.50 €

(purchase commissions included)

Bibliography

> Heidi Weber, Le Corbusier. Das grafische Werk, Birkhäuser, 2004, p. 89