Previously

Vente pas courante de janvier 2

Saturday 12 January 2019 at 10:30 am

  • download the results in PDF
  • contact Carine Sandon01 55 28 80 93 -

lot 178 Le Corbusier (1887-1965) Totem, 1963

Lithographie sur papier signé et daté dans la planche en bas à gauche
Éditeur Heidi Weber, Zurich
Imprimeur Mourlot

73 x 80 cm

Valuation 800 / 1 200 €

Sold 3 365.50 €

(purchase commissions included)

Bibliography

> Heidi Weber, Le Corbusier. Das grafische Werk, Birkhäuser, 2004, p. 74